Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno
Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno Florianopolis is located approximately 10 minutes by car from the XV de Novembro Square and 4.2 km from Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue. This apartment is situated 3.5 km from Main Bus train station and right near Rua Lauro Linhares bus station.
The Protected Areas Observatory can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the Holy Trinity Parish is right by the apartment. The centre of Florianopolis is reachable within a 15-minute walking distance.
Staying at Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno, guests have access to a balcony and a seating area equipped with air conditioning. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets in this accommodation.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the apartment features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Belvedere3.7 km
- Cathedral3.1 km
- Public Market3.4 km
- Alfândega Square3.3 km
- Rosário Steps3.1 km
- Largo da Alfândega3.3 km
- Cruz e Souza Museum3.1 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz Airport11 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station3.6 km
Facilities
General
- Internet access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno?
Guests of Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca XV de Novembro Square, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are Observatorio de Areas Protegidas Observatory (1.7 km) as well as Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue (4.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno?
A stay at Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Rangos Do Farol, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from Requinte Floripa - Apartamento - Design Moderno. Additionally, they can try out Speedy Food, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 450 metres away.